TITLE 6 - US CODE - CHAPTER 1 - HOMELAND SECURITY ORGANIZATION
[…] Authority under a provision of law referred to in subsection (a)(2) of this section that expires under section 4202(e) of the Clinger-Cohen Act of 1996 (divisions D and E of Public Law 104106; 10 U.S.C. 2304 note ) shall, notwithstanding such section, continue to apply for use by the head of an executive agency as provided in subsections (a) and (b) of this section.

6 USC 426 - Use of streamlined procedures

(a) Required use 
The head of an executive agency shall, when appropriate, use streamlined acquisition authorities and procedures authorized by law for a procurement referred to in section 422 of this title, including authorities and procedures that are provided under the following provisions of law:
(1) Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 
In title III of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 [41 U.S.C. 251 et seq.]:
(A) Paragraphs (1), (2), (6), and (7) of subsection (c) of section 303 (41 U.S.C. 253), relating to use of procedures other than competitive procedures under certain circumstances (subject to subsection (e) of such section).
(B) Section 303J (41 U.S.C. 253j), relating to orders under task and delivery order contracts.
(2) Title 10 
In chapter 137 of title 10:
(A) Paragraphs (1), (2), (6), and (7) of subsection (c) of section 2304, relating to use of procedures other than competitive procedures under certain circumstances (subject to subsection (e) of such section).
(B) Section 2304c, relating to orders under task and delivery order contracts.
(3) Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act 
Paragraphs (1)(B), (1)(D), and (2) of section 18(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 416 (c)), relating to inapplicability of a requirement for procurement notice.
(b) Waiver of certain small business threshold requirements 
Subclause (II) of section 637 (a)(1)(D)(i) of title 15 and clause (ii) of section 657a (b)(2)(A) of title 15 shall not apply in the use of streamlined acquisition authorities and procedures referred to in paragraphs (1)(A) and (2)(A) of subsection (a) of this section for a procurement referred to in section 422 of this title.

6 USC 427 - Review and report by Comptroller General

(a) Requirements 
Not later than March 31, 2004, the Comptroller General shall
(1) complete a review of the extent to which procurements of property and services have been made in accordance with this part; and
(2) submit a report on the results of the review to the Committee on Governmental Affairs of the Senate and the Committee on Government Reform of the House of Representatives.
(b) Content of report