26 USC 1342 - Repealed. Pub. L. 94455, title XIX, 1901(a)(147), Oct. 4, 1976, 90 Stat. 1788]
Section, added Aug. 12, 1955, ch. 870, 3, 69 Stat. 717, related to computation of tax where taxpayer recovers substantial amount held by another under claim of right.