979 F2d 854 Goodwin v. National Labor Relations Board
[…] 45

AFFIRMED.

*

The panel unanimously finds this case suitable for decision without oral argument. Fed.R.App.P. 34(a); 9th Cir.R. 34-4

**

Honorable Lloyd D. George, U.S. District Judge for the District of Nevada, sitting by designation

***

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by 9th Cir.R. 36-3

1

The National Labor Relations Act, Section 203(d), 29 U.S.C. § 173(d) provides in part: "Final adjustment by a method agreed upon by the parties is declared to be the desirable method for settlement of grievance disputes arising over the application or interpretation of an existing collective-bargaining agreement ..."

2